Tuesday, August 4, 2009

Triple H Profile

Ring name(s): Terra Ryzing
Jean-Paul Levesque
Hunter Hearst Helmsley (HHH)
Triple H
Billed height 6 ft 4 in (1.93 m)
Billed weight 255 lb (116 kg)
Born July 27, 1969 (1969-07-27)
Nashua, New Hampshire
Resides Greenwich, Connecticut
Billed from Greenwich, Connecticut
Trained by Killer Kowalski
Debut March 1992

If you want to be Like Triple H you will need THIS BOOK

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

Fan taken out of the arena at RAW show

On fan was taken out of the arena at a RAW show recently. The reason was the fact that he jumped the barricade in order to take a bill of 50 pounds that dropped near the ring. This is one stupid reason to get kicked out of the arena for sure

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

Stupid Reason for Psycho Sid

There have been quite a bunch of rumors going on lately that state that Sid Vicious, also known as Psycho Sid, would come back to the WWE. It seems that even the wrestler himself would have wanted this to happen but the problem is that it can not really happen. It seems that the WWE did agree for a try-out but the condition issued was that Sid would need to pass the drug test that is standard in the federation. The wrestler declined! This does bring out a lot of things doesn't it? What reason would he have not to agree since he did state that he would want to wrestle for the company. Sid Vicious is most likely using some type of drug or drugs.

Tuesday, November 4, 2008

Why did Batista Lose the Title?

There has been a lot of speculations going on lately about the fact that Batista quickly lost the title after just winning it a short time back. According to internal sources, the reason why this happened is to allow the wrestler to have a little break and then he will probably face John Cena in the ring. It seems that the WWE thinks that it is too soon and it would be a lot better if a John Cena vs Batista match would happen later.